SHOPPING CART
0 Rs 0.00
ATHIMATHURAM - JETHIMADH
Product ID: 00018

Licorice root has been used for centuries to treat various ailments that involves digestive tract, as it helps to protect the stomach lining. It is also used for  Cough .  Licorice tea is amazing home remedy for cough and since it is sweet by itself, it is easier to make the children drink it. However this herb should not be taken over the limit.

Tamil name:
Athimathuram       

Botanical name: Glycyrrhiza glabra

Common name: Indian liquorice

Price: Rs 40.00
AVAILABLEOPTIONS
Size
QUANTITY:
Total Price : Rs 40.00
REVIEW THIS PRODUCT
Rate This Product:
LATEST PRODUCTS
VILLAVAM
Rs 30.00
VENKADUGU
Rs 30.00
Customers Speak :)
Customers Speak :)
They are prompt in their service. I am shopping for the past 5 years at their store They are courteous and deliver products on time. Read more.. VIEW ALL
SUBSCRIBE FOR UPDATES & OFFERS
* We respect your privacy.
We hate spam as much as you do
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
CUSTOMER SUPPORT
9962317535 7871114004
We Accept
VISA
Master
AMEX maestro
Net Banking
Secured Gateway
Bank Transfer
Copyright © 2019 - Sri Narayanan Native Medicine. All Rights Reserved.
Share us on
Facebook Twitter Google Plus Pinterest Linked In